“Alpha System Technologies” was founded in 2007 by the founders of “Hatukelektramontage”OJSC. It offers innovative solutions in the sphere of electrical supply. “Hatukelektramontage”OJSC is the legal successor of Yerevan First Assembly Directorate which was founded in 1965 on the bases of Yerevan Assembly Trust “Armelektromontage”, part of the USSR MinmontageSpetsStroy.
Today “Alpha System Technologies” is a dynamically developing engineering company which is one of the leading suppliers of electrical products in Armenia.
The main objectives of our company were to develop and strengthen partnerships with renowned companies throughout the world such as Cummins (UK),Himoinsa (Spain),Cellpack AG (Germany),KOPOS KOLIN (Czech Republic),Hyundai Heavy Industries (South Korea), Liban Cables (Lebanon), Onis Visa (Italy), TMC TRANSFORMERS (Italy), ДКС (Russia), SOCOMEC UPS (France), Interkabеl Kiev- SKB-Group (Ukraine),Feman (Serbia), Eaton (USA),SOCOMEC (France),Simon Electric (Spain), to supply cables, electrical equipment and electrical products to Armenia as well as to perform electrical installation work.
The company is mainly engaged in electrical engineering and complex supply of electrical equipment, materials as well as installation of switchboard equipment.
Our services in the field of electrical supply can be associated with the well-known expression “turnkey operation” since the company employs only highly qualified and competent engineers.
We closely follow the world trends in the field of electrical equipment, automation and are quick to respond to the needs of the market. The quality of our services has been adequately appreciated by our partners as evidenced by long-term cooperation with us.
We understand that the guarantee of our success is our successful business partners. That is why our first priority is to meet the needs of our partners, providing a range of solutions, equipment and services.